BoxOffice Magazine

Search results for: "Los Angeles"

Show only results from:
Displaying results 1 - 20 of 1602 in total
movie
Movie_thumb
movie
Mv5bnzg3mzqzmji0m15bml5banbnxkftztcwotyymdcxmq_
movie
Movie_thumb
movie
Movie_thumb
movie
Battle_los_angeles
movie
Movie_thumb

The Persian Connection

AKA(s): The Loner,

As a child soldier, Behrouz (Reza Sixo Safai) miraculously survived the Iran-Iraq War to be squirreled away to the streets of Los Angeles. After two decades under the ruthless Iranian mobster Cirrus G read more »

movie
Little-birds-poster01

Little Birds

Two girls leave their home to follow boys to Los Angeles.

movie
Reversion

Reversion

Mutated humans live in the past, present and future simultaneously in Los Angeles.

movie
Abetterlife

A Better Life

An immigrant gardener and his son live in Los Angeles in this Chris Weitz directed film.

movie
Mondaymorning

Monday Morning

A right-wing radio host finds himself homeless in Los Angeles after losing his memory.

movie
Roadmeetsthesun

Where the Road Meets the Sun

A tale of two sets of friendships set in Los Angeles.

movie
Movie_thumb

Burden (2017)

Chris Burden guaranteed his place in art history in 1971 with a period of often dangerous and at times stomach-churning performances. After having himself shot, locked up in a locker for five days, el read more »

movie
Americano

Americano

A man leaves Paris for Los Angeles and searches for a friend of his deceased mother.

movie
Wetheparty

We the Party

A teenage comedy set in a diverse Los Angeles high school.

movie
Bornandbread

Born and Bred (2011)

Young Latino boxers in East Los Angeles are profiled in this documentary.

movie
Mv5bmtywmzi0njm0nf5bml5banbnxkftztcwmdg5mdixoa_

Nipples and Palm Trees

A struggling and lonely artist in Los Angeles desires more out of life.

movie
Turkeybowl

Turkey Bowl

A group of friends gather to play an annual touch football game in Los Angeles.

movie
Answerstonothing

Answers to Nothing

An ensemble drama set against the backdrop of a missing child case in Los Angeles.

movie
Movie_thumb

Falling Away

An inner city Los Angeles neighborhood deals with a tragic school bus accident.

movie
Lalaland

Going Down in LA-LA Land

An aspiring actor moves to Los Angeles and enters the gay porn industry.

Displaying results 1 - 20 of 1602 in total