BoxOffice Magazine

Search results for: "boxer"

Show only results from:
Displaying results 1 - 20 of 88 in total
movie
Cutie

Cutie and the Boxer

A documentary about the 40-year marriage of two artists. 

movie
00046831_poster
movie
Mv5bmtyyodu1odgzmv5bml5banbnxkftztcwnjc2nzmymq_
movie
Bornandbread

Born and Bred (2011)

Young Latino boxers in East Los Angeles are profiled in this documentary.

movie
Movie_thumb

The Bronx Bull

Based on the tumultuous real-life experiences of legendary boxing champion Jake LaMotta, THE BRONX BULL chronicles his rise as a world-class boxer and his struggles with life outside of the ring, of read more »

movie
Movie_thumb

Brawl in Cell Block 99

S. Craig Zahler (BONE TOMAHAWK) returns with his sophomore feature, BRAWL IN CELL BLOCK 99. An exhilarating exercise in analog violence, CELL BLOCK follows the brutal exploits of a former boxer who fi read more »

movie
Movie_thumb

The Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Ma╠łki

AKA(s): 231509,

In his confident and widely-celebrated debut feature, with stunning cinematography captured entirely in 16mm black and white film, Juho Kuosmanen presents the true s read more »

movie
Movie_thumb

Bleed for This

BLEED FOR THIS is the incredible true story of one of the most inspiring and unlikely comebacks in sports history. Miles Teller (Whiplash, Divergent) stars as Vinny "The Pazmanian Devil" Pazienza, a l read more »

movie
Chinaheavyweight

China Heavyweight

In this documentary teenagers in rural China are recruited to become boxers.

movie
Movie_thumb

The Fits

Toni trains as a boxer with her brother at a community center in Cincinnati’s West End, but becomes fascinated by the dance team that also practices there. Enamored by their strength and confide read more »

movie
Knockdown

Knockdown

AKA(s): The Bad Penny,

An exiled boxer finds himself being pulled into the underground fight clubs of Bangkok.

movie
Klitschko

Klitschko

Boxers Vitali Klitschko and Wladimir Klitschko are profiled in this documentary.

Featured Story
Sugarrayleonardinterview

VIDEO: 'Real Steel' Consultant Sugar Ray Leonard Gives A Free Boxing Lesson

Read more »

Review

The Boxer

Read more »

Review

Beautiful Boxer

Read more »

Review

Master of the Flying Guillotine

Read more »

Review
Realsteelreview

Real Steel

I, robot boxer Read more »

Review

Price Of Glory

Read more »

Review

Rocky Balboa

History repeats itself in Rocky's dull final chapter Read more »

Review

Sex, Politics & Cocktails

Read more »

Displaying results 1 - 20 of 88 in total